SnarkNews on IOI-2017

 

Current results of XXVIII IOI (Countries, Both days)

Sorted by problem p4 score

#CountrynowruzwiringtrainDay1prizesimurghbooksDay 2Total
1Japan319.15313.00148.00780.15397.68281.00300.00978.681758.83
2Italy132.74400.0027.00559.74394.5873.00112.00579.581139.32
3Taiwan227.82226.0032.00485.82387.79128.00270.00785.791271.61
4United Kingdom229.42220.0042.00491.42387.5151.00250.00688.511179.93
5China151.42260.00181.00592.42387.32272.00220.00879.321471.74
6Russia308.72180.00103.00591.72380.26166.00172.00718.261309.98
7Indonesia98.5473.0069.00240.54380.00103.00172.00655.00895.54
8Republic of Korea130.37156.0059.00345.37378.07202.00162.00742.071087.44
9Belarus240.1190.0096.00426.11377.62128.00124.00629.621055.73
10Bulgaria156.21160.0065.00381.21376.7277.0074.00527.72908.93
11Iran282.61195.0056.00533.61369.66153.00220.00742.661276.27
12Iran 2231.41160.0060.00451.41365.91166.00150.00681.911133.32
13Thailand259.0546.0060.00365.05362.59145.0046.00553.59918.64
14Ukraine263.55160.0075.00498.55316.02166.0086.00568.021066.57
15Australia127.84233.00109.00469.84315.98145.00212.00672.981142.82
16Romania161.09260.00175.00596.09312.9790.00182.00584.971181.06
17Slovakia152.6663.0015.00230.66309.4773.0074.00456.47687.13
18India77.86220.0038.00335.86308.1356.0024.00388.13723.99
19Poland183.58226.0079.00488.58307.65162.00300.00769.651258.23
20Croatia201.38160.0059.00420.38307.48132.0074.00513.48933.86
21Vietnam138.26226.0031.00395.26304.70128.00124.00556.70951.96
22Latvia70.0633.0026.00129.06302.9326.0062.00390.93519.99
23Singapore281.9583.0064.00428.95302.60141.00200.00643.601072.55
24Czech Republic205.7594.0032.00331.75300.0060.00250.00610.00941.75
25Canada178.18240.0080.00498.18297.7994.00212.00603.791101.97
26Georgia233.0159.0070.00362.01297.6056.00124.00477.60839.61
27-28Kazakhstan142.9190.0080.00312.91290.00160.00106.00556.00868.91
27-28Macedonia81.5620.0037.00138.56290.0043.0024.00357.00495.56
29Hong Kong203.07163.0085.00451.07238.15128.00144.00510.15961.22
30Lithuania54.59126.0010.00190.59237.410.0062.00299.41490.00
31Sweden175.09243.0064.00482.09236.1530.00250.00516.15998.24
32Moldova42.09139.0047.00228.09232.8856.0036.00324.88552.97
33Hungary150.42233.00134.00517.42230.90111.00112.00453.90971.32
34Germany100.02181.0037.00318.02230.00121.00250.00601.00919.02
35France216.3776.0065.00357.37228.8786.00124.00438.87796.24
36Cyprus161.4859.0030.00250.48227.4264.0062.00353.42603.90
37Portugal93.7339.0015.00147.73226.8913.0074.00313.89461.62
38South Africa225.6326.0037.00288.63223.5913.00124.00360.59649.22
39-42Bangladesh221.9593.0010.00324.95220.0043.00124.00387.00711.95
39-42Philippines132.42139.0027.00298.42220.0077.0024.00321.00619.42
39-42Serbia184.3793.0054.00331.37220.00115.00134.00469.00800.37
39-42Syria31.5759.0010.00100.57220.0064.00100.00384.00484.57
43Macau72.1868.0033.00173.18206.0581.0074.00361.05534.23
44Slovenia142.9752.0048.00242.97160.0043.0062.00265.00507.97
45Bosnia and Herzegovina62.4539.000.00101.45157.4394.0036.00287.43388.88
46Brazil151.26139.0058.00348.26155.11124.0074.00353.11701.37
47-57Armenia127.3252.0021.00200.32150.0039.0074.00263.00463.32
47-57Chile58.3246.0010.00114.32150.000.0084.00234.00348.32
47-57Denmark188.2046.0015.00249.20150.000.00112.00262.00511.20
47-57Estonia121.9356.0032.00209.93150.0064.00200.00414.00623.93
47-57Finland254.1359.0076.00389.13150.0069.0036.00255.00644.13
47-57Kyrgyzstan87.6784.000.00171.67150.0043.0074.00267.00438.67
47-57Malaysia102.15139.0010.00251.15150.0013.00100.00263.00514.15
47-57Mongolia63.4139.0010.00112.41150.0056.0024.00230.00342.41
47-57Switzerland116.7939.0010.00165.79150.0077.0074.00301.00466.79
47-57Turkey51.21139.0033.00223.21150.0043.0086.00279.00502.21
47-57Uzbekistan19.6746.000.0065.67150.0043.0012.00205.00270.67
58United States of America93.53100.005.00198.5397.7470.00100.00267.74466.27
59-72Argentina192.5626.0016.00234.5680.0026.0024.00130.00364.56
59-72Austria57.8926.0035.00118.8980.000.0086.00166.00284.89
59-72Azerbaijan88.4526.0016.00130.4580.0026.0024.00130.00260.45
59-72Belgium116.7964.0031.00211.7980.0013.00120.00213.00424.79
59-72Bolivia22.5026.000.0048.5080.0013.0012.00105.00153.50
59-72Greece116.8533.0020.00169.8580.0039.0074.00193.00362.85
59-72Ireland112.3839.000.00151.3880.0039.0046.00165.00316.38
59-72Luxembourg89.190.005.0094.1980.0026.0036.00142.00236.19
59-72Mexico193.6146.0037.00276.6180.0039.0074.00193.00469.61
59-72Netherlands88.6252.0010.00150.6280.0064.0074.00218.00368.62
59-72Norway60.3726.0010.0096.3780.000.0062.00142.00238.37
59-72Spain60.9320.005.0085.9380.0026.0074.00180.00265.93
59-72Tajikistan81.3320.0010.00111.3380.0026.0048.00154.00265.33
59-72Tunisia34.4552.0020.00106.4580.0013.0012.00105.00211.45
73-74Colombia50.8433.0010.0093.8460.000.000.0060.00153.84
73-74Jordan52.9726.000.0078.9760.000.0012.0072.00150.97
75-76Morocco0.000.000.000.0040.0013.0012.0065.0065.00
75-76Sri Lanka30.4826.0010.0066.4840.000.0012.0052.00118.48
77-81Cuba53.3713.000.0066.3720.000.0012.0032.0098.37
77-81El Salvador0.000.000.000.0020.000.000.0020.0020.00
77-81Iceland83.2320.0015.00118.2320.0013.0022.0055.00173.23
77-81Nigeria0.0013.000.0013.0020.000.000.0020.0033.00
77-81Turkmenistan22.2320.000.0042.2320.0013.000.0033.0075.23
82-84Israel0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
82-84Montenegro19.6613.000.0032.660.000.000.000.0032.66
82-84Palestine0.0013.000.0013.000.000.0012.0012.0025.00